Pre Blast 2-14 through 2/20

Please keep in mind… all beatdowns start at 5:30am unless specified otherwise.  Please take a closer look and make sure you are showing up at the correct time.

 

Monday: 5:30 am

+ Apex (Etowah HS) → Q: Green Mile

+ Cheetah (Holly Springs ES) → Q: Farm Country

+ The Clinic (Woodstock Amphitheater) → Q: Eggplant

+ Hurt Locker (Veterans Park) → Q: Duggar

+ Kodiak (Creekview HS) → Q: OPEN

+ Oz (River Church) 5AM → Q: Chubbs

+ Vineyard (River Ridge HS) → Q: Gut Check Love Fest

+ Wicked Witch (Birmingham Park) → Q: Loverboy GARFIELD

+ Colosseum (Woodstock FBC) → Q: AirBud

+ Rucking Witches (Birmingham Park) → Q: OPEN

+ Spin Class (check Slack channel for Startex) → Q: OPEN

+ Blacktop (Woodstock City Church) 5AM → Q: Koi

+ The Lab (Woodstock Amphitheater) 7AM → Q: OPEN

 

Tuesday: 5:30 am

+ The Buff (Buffington ES) → Q: OPEN

+ Castle Black (Ball Ground ES) → Q: Twilight

+ Murph City (JJ Biello Park, Valley Playground) → Q: OPEN

+ Flying V (Canyon Burger) → Q: Tinfoil

+ Lion’s Den (Freedom MS) → Q: Mansplain VQ

+ Paragon (Sequoyah HS) → Q: Panhandle

+ The Slab (1033 Crestmont Dr) → Q: Nightshade Anniversary

+ Flight Deck (Aviation Park, Kennesaw) → Q: Downward Dog

+ Brickyard (Downtown Canton) → Q: Farm Country

+ The Rock (Harrison Park) → Q: Pig Knuckle (VQ)

 

Wednesday: 5:30 am

+ The Clinic (Woodstock Amphitheater) → Q: Saluki

+ Crossroads (Avery ES) → Q: OPEN

+ The Forge (River Ridge HS) → Q: Lexi

+ Kodiak (Creekview HS) → Q: OPEN

+ The League (Sequoyah Park) 5AM → Q: Tinfoil

+ Morning Wood (Woodmont Tennis) → Q: Nature Boy(Monthly 5k route)

+ Pineapple Express (Barnett Park) 5AM → Q: Z

+ Rattlesnake Riviera (Downtown Canton) → Q: OPEN

+ Woodstock Rucks WNS (Woodstock Amphitheater) 9PM → Q: (no WNS)

+ Colosseum (Woodstock FBC) → Q: Blue Cheese

+ The Lab (Woodstock Amphitheater) 7AM → Q: Blowpop

 

Thursday: 5:30 am

+ Apex (Etowah HS) → Q: OPEN

+ Radio Silence (River Green Playground) → Q: Chubbs

+ Flying J (Canyon Burger) 5:15AM → Q: Neon

+ Happy Jack (Veterans Park) → Q: Babyface

+ Lion’s Den (Freedom MS) → Q: PB

+ Night Train (Holly Springs Train Depot) 8PM → Q: OPEN

+ Paragon (Sequoyah HS) → Q: OPEN

+ Safari (Macedonia ES) → Q: Duggar

+ The Slab (1033 Crestmont Dr) → Q: Wax-on

+ Stoneclad (Sequoyah Park) → Q: Hurley

+ Vineyard (River Ridge HS) → Q: OPEN

+ The Arena (Hobgood) → Q: Saluki

 

Friday: 5:30 am

+ Blacktop (Woodstock City Church) 5AM → Q: Turtlehead

+ The Clinic (Woodstock Amphitheater) → Q: Panhandle

+ Crossroads (Avery ES) → Q: Rest Stop

+ Kratos (Harmony on the Lakes) → Q: Happy E.

+ Flight Deck (Aviation Park, Kennesaw) 5AM → Q: Blowfish

+ Sub-17 (see Slack channel for Startex) 5AM → Q: Tinfoil

+ The Armory (Cherokee HS) → Q: Z

 

Saturday:

+ Woodstock Ruck (Woodstock Amphitheater) 5AM → Q: Tinfoil

+ B0.0MTown (Veterans Park) 7AM → Q: RIP w/ El Phoenix

+ Catbox (Bridgemill Playground) 6:30AM → Q: Rocket man

+ Chatterbox (Dupree Park) 7AM → Q: Amber Alert

+ Hurt Locker (Veterans Park) 7AM → Q: Pella

+ The League (Sequoyah Park) 5:30AM → Q: UF

+ War Towne (Hobgood Park) 7AM → Q: Tinfoil

+ Woodshed (Hobgood Park) 7Am → Q: Charmin

+ Ronin (Etowah Park) 6:30AM → Q: Tenderloin

 

Sunday:

+ Redline (check Slack channel for Startex) 5AM → Q: Exile

 

 

Open the Q-sheet and find an open space and put your name there!  It’s that simple. We are not a group with leaders.  We are a collection of leaders.  Step up and lead.  Don’t wait to be asked.  Just do it.

 

https://f3cherokee.com/q

F3 Cherokee